PRICES JUNIORS 12/18-(Easter Discount: 200€ on Packages Courses+Leisure program+Accommodation)

  • GENERAL COURSE

    -16 FRENCH COURSE & REVISIONS: 330€/week -20 FRENCH COURSE & REVISIONS : 370€/week.
  • INTENSIVE COURSE

    -GENERAL COURSE: 25 lessons/week: 410€ /week -GENERAL COURSE: 30 lessons/week: 450€/week
  • LEAVING CERT COURSE-EXAM PAPERS

    -LEAVING CERT : 20 lessons / week : 370€ / week -LEAVING CERT: 27 lessons /week : 410€/week
  • SPEAKING PRACTISE

    *10 General French Course +10 Special oral course* -SPEAKING PRACTISE: 20 lessons/week: 370€
  • MASTER CLASS CLUB 4

    -MASTER CLASS (CLUB4): 20 lessons/week : 400€ -MASTER CLASS (CLUB4): 30 lessons/week:470€
  • PRIVATES LESSONS

    -5 PRIVATE LESSONS-REVISIONS / WEEK : 200€ -10 PRIVATE LESSONS-REVISIONS /WEEK :350€
  • SUMMER CAMP JUNIORS 13/15

    *Summer camp for 12/15 is All Inclusive*-20Lessons +Lodging+Activities:850€/week
  • PREPARATION COURSE ALL EXAMS

    -EXAMS PREPA : 20 lessons / week: 370€ /week -EXAMS PREPA: 27 lessons /week : 410€/week
  • FRENCH LYCEE + HOMESTAY

    -STUDYING AT THE FRENCH LYCEE -mini 4weeks -ASK AVAILABILITY-DETAILS-PRICE at BMA
  • -Four Surfing sessions + 1 excursion/week : 190€
    Read More
  • -UNLIMITED GYM or FITNESS PASS: 40€/week
    Read More
  • -Four activities + 1 excursion/week : 90€
    Read More

PRICES CREATIVE CREW For children 4/11yo

  • CREATIVE CREW 2 hours/Day

    Our BMA French course are Educational workshops that run in July and August. (10am to noon or 2pm to 4pm) 1week/2 hours/Day: 150€
  • CREATIVE CREW 4 hours/Day

    Children who would like to learn French through play and fun, group activities.(10am to 2pm or 12 to 4pm) 1week/4 hours/Day: 250€
  • CREATIVE CREW 6 hours/Day

    Creative crew for children, whilst Mum and Dad enjoy just a moment to themselves.(10am to 4pm)1week/6 hours/Day: 400€

PRICES ADULTS FRENCH COURSE+ + ADULTS PACKAGES

  • ADULTS DUO TUITION

    -DUO 10 General course +5 Oral workshops/week -DUO 15 lessons/week : 450€/week (for 2 people)
  • ADULTS CLUB4 CONVERSATION

    -CLUB4: 10 General course +10 Oral course/week -CLUB4: 450€/week (Open course from 4 people)
  • PARENTS & THIER CHILDREN

    -PARENTS: 10 DUO TUITION / week : 350€/week -10 CREATIVE CREW / week: 150€ per children
  • CONVERSATION + EXCURSIONS

    -Basque country discovery 12 French lessons + 3 excursions 400€/week (Open course from 4 people)
  • CONVERSATION + SURFING

    -Adults French & Surfing 12 french lessons +4 surfing trip: 450€/week (Open from 4 people)
  • CONVERSATION +GASTRONOMY

    -Gastronomy and conversation: 12 french lessons + taste culinary art Basque 370€/week

Accommodation Host Family

One week HOST FAMILY twin room - Arrival Sunday Departure Saturday

1 week =

2 weeks =

3 weeks =

4 weeks =

1 week Half Board

1 week Full Board

One Extra Night

6 nights 13 nights 20 nights 27 nights 240 €/week 270 €/week 38 €/night
Admin fees Extra Night
Each enrolment  
50 € 38 €

 

Schedule Courses 2019

Programs February - March April - May June July - August September - October - November
Morning classic course All round year every Monday
Long Term   April - August every Monday  
Afternoon classic course   Every Monday  
Private tuition All round year
Creative Crew 6/12   Every Monday  
Exams preparation February - March April - May June July - August September - October - November
Abitur-A level   Every Monday  
Leaving Cert
Specialized Courses February - March April - May June July - August September - October - November
Business French All round year first and second Monday
Adults packages April to end of September (Second Monday of each month)
DELF/DALF February - March April - May June July - August September - October - November
A1-A2-B1-B2   On request
C1-C2 On request   On request
Leisure Program February - March April - May June July - August September - October - November
Surfing-Gym Every Monday
Activities